United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 884549
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4612,772
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9911,237
Ze DocaBrazil 11,2947,018
ZhengzhouChina 5,6173,490
ZhijiangChina 5,3573,329
ZagrebCroatia 4,1772,596
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5952,855
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,5352,197
ZahedanIran 701436
ZanjanIran 1,428887
ZacatecasMexico 14,1668,803
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4383,379
ZinderNiger 5,0153,117
ZhobPakistan 1,519944
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3254,552
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3274,553
ZamoscPoland 3,9382,447
Zielona GoraPoland 4,4702,778
ZigalovoRussia 5,1833,221
ZiganskRussia 6,4684,019
ZyryankaRussia 7,6944,781
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4423,382
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7692,964
ZanzibarTanzania 3,9262,440
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8221,754
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0771,912
ZitomirUkraine 3,5952,234
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,2712,033
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3552,085
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,9578,051
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,6657,249
ZambeziZambia 5,5683,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -