United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9441,208
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6551,028
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8681,161
YaoundeCameroon 5,2673,273
YokoCameroon 5,0883,162
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2976,399
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2126,346
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,2296,978
YanjiChina 6,8624,264
YichangChina 5,4543,389
YinchuanChina 4,9363,068
YiningChina 3,1161,937
YariguiesColombia 13,4638,366
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3527,676
YasicaDominican Republic 12,3407,668
YazdIran 740460
YakushimaJapan 7,2724,519
YamagataJapan 7,8724,892
YamaguchiJapan 7,2324,494
YokkaichiJapan 7,6604,760
YokohamaJapan 7,9104,915
YonagoJapan 7,3624,575
YonagunijimaJapan 6,7304,182
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,8165,478
YeMyanmar 4,5372,819
YolaNigeria 4,8813,033
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8864,279
YurimaguasPeru 14,4428,974
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5232,189
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7784,833
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,581983
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0107,463
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4786,511
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0747,503
York, PaUsa 11,2446,987
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3427,048
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4838,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -