United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7597,307
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1193,802
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0527,489
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2086,965
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0285,610
WoomeraAustralia 10,6736,632
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0715,637
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6926,023
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1406,922
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5056,528
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,3976,461
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0666,877
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3747,068
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2266,976
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,2166,970
WillemstadCuraçao 12,6977,890
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,8208,588
WajimaJapan 7,6104,729
WakamatsuJapan 7,8634,886
WakayamaJapan 7,5594,697
WakkanaiJapan 7,7484,815
WajirKenya 3,1011,927
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9534,321
WindhoekNamibia 6,7474,193
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2878,878
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4098,954
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4018,949
WaimateNew Zealand 13,9338,658
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3348,907
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2918,881
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0648,740
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3638,925
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3208,899
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3608,923
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4358,970
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1908,818
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2388,848
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2208,837
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2608,862
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2248,839
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1738,807
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9898,693
WintonNew Zealand 13,7278,530
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1558,796
WarsawPoland 4,1572,583
WroclawPoland 4,3442,699
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7614,201
Wad MedaniSudan 2,5991,615
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4901,548
WauSudan 3,5132,183
WaddingtonUk 5,5403,443
Waco, TxUsa 13,0528,111
Wake IslandUsa 11,0756,882
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,0137,465
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,0357,478
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0557,491
Walnut, IlUsa 11,7327,290
Warren, OhUsa 11,3837,074
Warren, PaUsa 11,1916,954
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,0607,494
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3407,047
Washington, IaUsa 11,9137,403
Washington, InUsa 11,8707,376
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4807,755
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8626,750
Watertown, SdUsa 11,7127,278
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5947,205
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4987,145
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6637,248
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2967,641
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6117,837
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2857,634
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,9648,056
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6237,844
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4697,127
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1866,951
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5267,784
West Point, GaUsa 12,2997,643
West Point, NyUsa 10,9886,828
White Hall, IlUsa 12,0147,465
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7297,289
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8737,999
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,4637,745
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8427,359
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0636,875
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4887,139
Williamson, WvUsa 11,6957,268
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1376,921
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,5807,196
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1866,951
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1906,953
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7667,312
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9677,436
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6447,235
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,7337,291
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6187,841
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,4107,090
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9787,443
Winslow, AzUsa 13,1508,172
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8947,391
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4237,098
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4507,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -