United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7272,316
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,2478,853
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,0728,744
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2988,885
ViennaAustria 4,2472,639
VitebskBelarus 3,9112,430
VassourasBrazil 11,9257,410
VicosaBrazil 11,7807,320
VitoriaBrazil 11,5197,158
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,3417,047
VarnaBulgaria 3,1941,985
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6216,600
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7277,287
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1686,940
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,1676,939
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,7887,325
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8197,345
ValdiviaChile 15,0249,336
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9279,276
VallenarChile 14,6789,121
ValparaisoChile 14,8179,207
VanguardiaColombia 13,6258,467
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,7498,544
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,9963,104
VestervigDenmark 5,1173,180
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3717,688
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3157,652
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4017,706
VilsandiEstonia 4,5212,810
VaasaFinland 4,8683,025
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8044,228
VeravalIndia 1,596991
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,9891,858
ValentiaIreland 6,1773,839
VeniceItaly 4,4362,757
VeronaItaly 4,5442,824
VicenzaItaly 4,4982,795
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3592,709
ViterboItaly 4,3802,722
VolterraItaly 4,4962,794
VientianeLaos 4,9073,050
VarenaLithuania 4,0992,547
VilniusLithuania 4,0982,547
VeracruzMexico 14,1968,821
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2263,247
VaernesNorway 5,3263,310
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3203,306
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,2483,261
VillarricaParaguay 13,2728,247
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,4892,168
VanavaraRussia 5,2603,268
VasileviciRussia 3,6892,292
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9872,478
VerhojanskRussia 6,9054,291
ViljujskRussia 6,3313,934
VitimRussia 5,7613,580
Vize IslandRussia 6,1113,798
VladivostokRussia 7,0514,382
VolgogradRussia 2,7691,721
VologdaRussia 3,9682,466
VoronezRussia 3,2342,010
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5155,291
VytegraRussia 4,2232,624
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3302,070
ValenciaSpain 5,3963,353
ValladolidSpain 5,7543,576
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0703,772
VisbySweden 4,6362,881
VanTurkey 1,8541,152
ValleyUk 5,8053,607
VinnitsaUkraine 3,5312,194
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9288,034
Valdez, AkUsa 10,2006,339
Valentine, NeUsa 12,0457,485
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1217,532
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,9327,415
Vevay, InUsa 11,7947,329
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6787,878
Victoria, TxUsa 13,3098,270
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,5857,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -