United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4308,967
UaupesBrazil 13,2418,228
UbatubaBrazil 12,1007,519
UberabaBrazil 12,2337,602
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4616,501
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5492,205
UpernavikGreenland 8,0004,971
UummannaqGreenland 7,9794,958
UdineItaly 4,3882,727
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2162,620
UenoJapan 7,6284,740
UnzendakeJapan 7,1664,453
UrakawaJapan 7,9384,933
UshibukaJapan 7,1604,449
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8904,903
UwajimaJapan 7,3574,572
UkmergeLithuania 4,1612,586
UtenaLithuania 4,1402,573
UlaangomMongolia 4,1492,578
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1043,172
UlgiiMongolia 3,9662,465
UliastaiMongolia 4,3782,721
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0852,539
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3733,339
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0954,409
UfaRussia 3,2672,030
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9673,708
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2473,260
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3755,205
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3813,344
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4652,775
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6775,392
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9794,337
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0254,987
Umm BeninSudan 2,6371,639
UmeňSweden 4,9813,095
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,2383,255
Udon ThaniThailand 4,9523,077
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6712,902
UrfaTurkey 2,0581,279
UsakTurkey 2,8601,777
Uman’Ukraine 3,4062,117
UzgorodUkraine 3,8752,408
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4077,088
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4887,139
Urbana, IlUsa 11,8277,349
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6057,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -