United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,291802
TiranaAlbania 3,7302,318
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0633,146
TebessaAlgeria 4,6382,882
TimimounAlgeria 5,4263,372
TindoufAlgeria 6,2673,894
TouggourtAlgeria 4,8313,002
TrelewArgentina 14,3518,918
TucumanArgentina 14,1488,792
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8586,126
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,8576,125
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1836,328
TibooburraAustralia 11,0456,864
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0296,854
TshaneBotswana 6,5744,085
TaguatingaBrazil 11,7807,320
TarauacaBrazil 14,0308,718
TauaBrazil 10,8876,766
TefeBrazil 13,1928,197
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,5297,164
TeresinaBrazil 11,0866,889
TiriosBrazil 12,0427,483
TorresBrazil 12,7477,921
TracuateuaBrazil 11,3097,028
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6437,856
TriunfoBrazil 10,7456,677
TucuruiBrazil 11,7147,280
TuriacuBrazil 11,1866,951
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1785,703
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1336,918
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4786,511
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9156,783
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4566,498
Thompson, MbCanada 10,6476,616
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,1036,899
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7476,678
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7407,295
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0746,882
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0836,887
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9356,795
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6046,590
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7876,082
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9779,307
TaiyuanChina 5,4963,415
TaoyuanChina 6,5384,063
TengchongChina 4,3032,674
TønderDenmark 5,0083,112
TylstrupDenmark 5,0453,135
TystofteDenmark 4,8773,031
TamayoDominican Republic 12,4767,752
TahrirEgypt 2,5021,555
TantaEgypt 2,4751,538
TallinEstonia 4,4782,782
TartuEstonia 4,3132,680
TampereFinland 4,6712,903
TurkuFinland 4,6572,894
ToulonFrance 4,8863,036
ToulouseFrance 5,2573,267
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,55510,909
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,47710,860
TchibanGabon 5,7263,558
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0611,281
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9703,089
TamaleGhana 6,1943,849
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4472,142
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,4002,113
TimehriGuyana 12,0397,481
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0598,736
TelaHonduras 13,9418,663
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9421,828
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9421,828
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,6984,784
TabrizIran 1,6631,033
TeheranIran 1,219757
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1391,329
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9092,429
TarvisioItaly 4,3762,719
TermoliItaly 4,1332,568
TorinoItaly 4,7762,968
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7862,974
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2652,650
TrevicoItaly 4,0892,541
TrevisoItaly 4,4532,767
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3362,695
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7822,972
TabouIvory Coast 7,0794,399
TadotsuJapan 7,4324,618
TakadaJapan 7,7344,806
TakamatsuJapan 7,4584,635
TakayamaJapan 7,6804,772
TanegashimaJapan 7,2914,531
TatenoJapan 7,9294,927
TateyamaJapan 7,9444,937
TokushimaJapan 7,5114,667
TokyoJapan 7,9114,916
TomakomaiJapan 7,8264,863
TottoriJapan 7,4394,623
ToyamaJapan 7,6584,759
ToyookaJapan 7,4884,653
TsuJapan 7,6624,761
TsurugaJapan 7,5934,718
TsuyamaJapan 7,4324,618
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7891,733
TripoliLebanon 2,1491,335
TobrukLibya 3,1571,962
TripoliLibya 4,1722,593
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3342,693
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8773,030
TolanaroMadagascar 5,6763,527
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,5643,457
ThyoloMalawi 5,1103,175
TawauMalaysia 7,0354,371
TessalitMali 5,5843,470
TimbuktuMali 6,1033,793
TombMali 6,1033,793
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8794,274
TacubayaMexico 14,3388,910
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9998,699
TarialanMongolia 4,8002,983
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5092,802
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6982,920
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,9223,058
TangierMorocco 5,9013,667
TarfayaMorocco 6,7244,178
TazaMorocco 5,7493,573
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,2632,649
TaungooMyanmar 4,2622,648
ThandweMyanmar 4,0642,526
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0298,096
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2858,877
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7988,574
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2718,868
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3198,898
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3788,935
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,1958,821
TemukaNew Zealand 13,9488,668
TimaruNew Zealand 13,9458,665
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9668,678
TahouaNiger 5,3443,321
TillaberyNiger 5,7543,575
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8154,235
TromsoNorway 5,4723,401
TrondheimNorway 5,3443,321
ThumraitOman 865537
TacnaPeru 14,3918,943
TarapotoPeru 14,4999,010
TrujilloPeru 14,8479,226
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4304,617
TorunPoland 4,3452,700
TimisoaraRomania 3,7962,359
TambovRussia 3,2772,036
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,0061,247
TaraRussia 3,8212,374
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6812,909
TermezRussia 1,7351,078
TernejRussia 7,3754,583
TobolskRussia 3,7852,352
TomskRussia 4,1902,604
Tot’MaRussia 3,9762,471
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,1552,582
TuapseRussia 2,5611,592
TuraRussia 5,3783,342
TurukhanskRussia 5,0423,133
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,585985
TortosaSpain 5,3153,303
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,2992,050
TokerSudan 1,9861,234
TartousSyria 2,1611,343
TaipeiTaiwan 6,5674,081
TaboraTanzania 4,1762,595
TakThailand 4,6012,859
TrangThailand 5,0723,152
TabligboTogo 6,0923,786
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9166,162
TunisTunisia 4,4532,767
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6531,027
TireeUk 6,0033,731
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6383,504
TernopilUkraine 3,7202,312
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2848,255
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3017,644
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0086,219
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3567,678
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4807,755
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5817,818
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6117,215
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7446,677
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Temple, TxUsa 13,1088,146
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9128,024
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5577,803
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4877,138
Toledo, IaUsa 11,8597,369
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4767,131
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5847,820
Topeka, KsUsa 12,2517,613
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0686,878
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7607,929
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1196,909
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4568,362
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,5447,795
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4247,720
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3227,035
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1861,358
TumeremoVenezuela 12,3007,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -