United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,589988
ShkoderAlbania 3,7752,346
SkikdaAlgeria 4,7502,952
SaltaArgentina 14,1258,777
San AntonioArgentina 14,3348,907
San LuisArgentina 14,3808,936
San RafaelArgentina 14,5849,062
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2328,844
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,0838,752
SarmientoArgentina 14,6459,100
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0357,479
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0347,478
SalzburgAustria 4,4632,774
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9271,197
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6981,055
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8171,129
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9824,960
SaveBenin 5,9263,682
Santa CruzBolivia 13,6728,496
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9232,438
SalvadorBrazil 11,0206,848
Santa MariaBrazil 13,1288,158
SantaremBrazil 12,1517,551
SantosBrazil 12,2387,605
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,3177,654
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,0797,506
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,7026,650
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,7317,911
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,2158,212
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,0437,484
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1146,907
Sao MateusBrazil 11,4037,086
São PauloBrazil 12,2517,613
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,2647,621
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,8668,617
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0706,879
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0026,837
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,8637,372
SobralBrazil 10,7736,694
SoureBrazil 11,4547,117
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,5287,163
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1978,201
SurubimBrazil 10,5026,526
SadovoBulgaria 3,3612,088
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4632,152
SofiaBulgaria 3,5002,175
SiemreapCambodia 5,2133,239
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9036,154
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5977,207
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1796,325
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9815,581
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0126,222
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2256,976
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0746,882
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5545,937
Scott, SkCanada 11,2436,986
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8536,122
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0806,264
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5096,530
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4805,891
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0896,891
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0316,855
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0026,837
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0986,897
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5195,915
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9776,200
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4467,112
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4487,114
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7626,066
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0164,360
SalCape Verde 8,0915,028
SantiagoChile 14,7849,187
SewellChile 14,7609,172
ShanghaiChina 6,3973,975
ShantouChina 6,1443,818
ShenyangChina 6,3923,972
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7518,545
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2308,221
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1418,787
SibenikCroatia 4,1122,555
SplitCroatia 4,0632,525
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6832,910
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0533,140
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3397,667
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,3177,654
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,2807,631
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,3427,669
SamanaDominican Republic 12,2647,621
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3687,686
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,3887,698
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,4087,711
San JuanDominican Republic 12,4477,735
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,2627,620
SanchezDominican Republic 12,2887,636
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,3617,681
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4127,713
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,3637,683
San GabrielEcuador 14,2348,845
SalloumEgypt 3,0351,886
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9911,859
SohagEgypt 2,3821,480
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1551,339
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2308,843
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,7808,563
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0723,152
StrasbourgFrance 4,8693,025
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,5487,176
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,6847,261
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3781,478
SchleswigGermany 4,9503,076
StuttgartGermany 4,7652,961
SamosGreece 3,0231,878
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2692,031
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1991,988
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0985,032
SiguiriGuinea 6,9364,310
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1118,769
SzegedHungary 3,9002,423
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,1872,602
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9224,301
SagarIndia 2,3521,462
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0991,304
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,6255,981
SemnanIran 1,157719
ShahroudIran 1,234767
ShirazIran 549341
ShannonIreland 6,0913,785
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,7492,951
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0482,516
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,8022,363
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5812,846
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6362,881
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9532,457
SigonellaItaly 4,0462,514
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9254,303
SagaJapan 7,1544,446
SaigoJapan 7,3404,561
SakaiJapan 7,3504,567
SakataJapan 7,8094,853
SapporoJapan 7,7954,844
SaseboJapan 7,1064,416
SendaiJapan 7,9184,920
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4154,608
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1914,469
ShinjoJapan 7,8534,880
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6364,745
ShirakawaJapan 7,9004,909
ShizuokaJapan 7,8184,858
SumotoJapan 7,5324,681
SuttsuJapan 7,7174,795
SuwaJapan 7,7574,820
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,5359,654
SavannakhetLaos 5,1673,211
SiauliaiLithuania 4,2782,659
SiluteLithuania 4,3312,692
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6052,240
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,4432,761
SalimaMalawi 4,9023,046
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,9744,333
SibuMalaysia 6,5364,062
SanMali 6,4213,990
SegouMali 6,5504,070
SikassoMali 6,5904,095
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6672,900
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4148,957
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8313,002
SainshandMongolia 5,3053,297
SafiMorocco 6,2633,892
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4193,989
SittweMyanmar 3,8632,401
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1708,805
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3533,326
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2223,867
SaiqOman 331206
Salalah, DhofarOman 933580
SurOman 509316
SialkotPakistan 2,0111,250
SibbiPakistan 1,306812
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,3668,306
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,7859,187
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5404,685
SandomierzPoland 4,0272,502
SniezkaPoland 4,3992,734
SuwalkiPoland 4,1732,593
SzczecinPoland 4,5962,856
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1543,824
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5644,700
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,0357,479
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,1413,195
Satu MareRomania 3,7902,355
SibiuRomania 3,6012,238
SulinaRomania 3,1871,981
SadrinskRussia 3,4802,163
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3112,679
SalekhardRussia 4,6472,887
SaratovRussia 3,0251,880
SejmcanRussia 7,8554,881
SelagoncyRussia 6,0633,767
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4395,244
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3633,954
SmolenskRussia 3,7932,357
SociRussia 2,4811,542
SortovalaRussia 4,4532,767
SuntarRussia 6,0993,790
SurgutRussia 4,2192,622
SverdlovskRussia 3,5272,192
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0572,521
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,8127,340
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9223,680
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3362,073
SingaporeSingapore 5,8333,625
SliacSlovakia 4,0782,534
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7544,197
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4874,031
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8183,615
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5303,437
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6733,525
SevilleSpain 5,8813,654
SennarSudan 2,6381,639
ShambatSudan 2,6191,627
ShendiSudan 2,4811,541
StenseleSweden 5,1843,221
StockholmSweden 4,7582,956
StorlienSweden 5,2673,273
SundsvallSweden 4,9963,105
SantisSwitzerland 4,7092,926
SongeaTanzania 4,5502,827
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,0933,165
SongkhlaThailand 5,1863,223
Suphan BuriThailand 4,7962,980
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9433,072
SurinThailand 5,1163,179
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0163,739
SokodeTogo 6,0113,736
SfaxTunisia 4,4032,736
SousseTunisia 4,4122,741
SamsunTurkey 2,5061,557
SiirtTurkey 1,8951,178
SivasTurkey 2,3531,462
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,358844
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8903,660
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0003,728
SarataUkraine 3,2492,019
SarnyUkraine 3,7842,351
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8841,792
SumyUkraine 3,3482,080
SaltoUruguay 13,5718,433
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9098,022
Safford, AzUsa 13,3508,296
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6066,591
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5447,795
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0557,491
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,1497,550
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,7047,273
Salem, InUsa 11,8197,345
Salem, OrUsa 12,2037,583
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5517,800
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2158,212
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,3138,273
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5128,397
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0128,086
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,0357,479
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2968,262
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,3737,068
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4018,327
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3048,267
Santuck, ScUsa 11,9537,428
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0686,878
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,1477,549
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5597,804
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2407,606
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8197,345
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9027,396
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9197,407
Sedan, KsUsa 12,4657,746
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7467,299
Selma, AlUsa 12,5017,768
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9296,791
Seymour, InUsa 11,8197,345
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8577,368
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0207,469
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8167,964
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,9507,426
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,8457,361
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5917,203
Southport, NcUsa 11,7947,329
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0797,506
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5547,180
Spickard, MoUsa 12,0587,493
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8727,377
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4467,112
Springfield, IlUsa 11,9197,406
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,3367,666
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8986,151
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,5547,180
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0547,491
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2907,016
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9886,828
State College, PaUsa 11,2286,977
State University, MsUsa 12,5207,780
State University, NmUsa 13,3758,312
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5177,157
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4727,750
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0097,463
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9768,063
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,8837,384
Storrs, CtUsa 10,8216,724
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0107,463
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0707,501
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,1487,549
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,0757,504
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9406,798
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9141,190
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,2888,257
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8257,969
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,4197,717
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6164,111
SocotraYemen 1,423884
SenangaZambia 5,7813,593
SerenjeZambia 5,0903,163
SeshekeZambia 5,8373,627
SolweziZambia 5,2313,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -