United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8988,636
ReconquistaArgentina 13,6788,500
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,1838,813
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5649,050
RivadaviaArgentina 13,8538,608
RosarioArgentina 13,8628,614
RichmondAustralia 11,9887,449
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5627,185
RecifeBrazil 10,4336,483
RemansoBrazil 11,2246,974
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,8188,586
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8977,393
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6487,859
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4567,740
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,3357,043
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,0036,837
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3647,062
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3677,064
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6895,400
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5097,152
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3026,402
RuoqiangChina 3,4042,115
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3878,319
RandersDenmark 5,0053,110
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,4867,759
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2977,641
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,50111,497
RumipambaEcuador 14,4048,951
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0971,303
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1171,316
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2951,426
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,5557,181
RostockGermany 4,7842,973
RhodesGreece 2,8791,789
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6204,114
ReykhólarIceland 6,8974,286
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8844,278
RamsarIran 1,366849
RashtIran 1,445898
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9113,673
RadicofaniItaly 4,4132,742
Resia PassItaly 4,6082,863
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3742,718
RivoltoItaly 4,3982,733
Rolle PassItaly 4,5022,797
RomeItaly 4,3332,692
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3512,704
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3622,711
RumoiJapan 7,7904,841
RigaLatvia 4,3192,684
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2502,641
RodriguesMauritius 5,0783,156
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6982,920
RabatMorocco 6,0033,730
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3072,677
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1723,835
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1208,775
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0498,730
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3358,908
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8018,576
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2458,852
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5099,016
RivasNicaragua 14,1658,802
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,356843
RebolyRussia 4,6422,884
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8021,741
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 888552
RagaSudan 3,6712,281
RashadSudan 2,9731,848
RenkSudan 2,8251,756
RumbekSudan 3,4302,132
RanongThailand 4,8493,013
Roi EtThailand 5,0873,161
RizeTurkey 2,2281,385
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,6381,018
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2802,038
RomnyUkraine 3,3972,111
RovnoUkraine 3,7632,338
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5233
RochaUruguay 13,3078,269
Racine, WiUsa 11,5657,187
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6897,264
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,9997,456
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,9997,456
Reading, PaUsa 11,1556,932
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7307,911
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,0247,472
Redding, CaUsa 12,6917,887
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3708,309
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7907,948
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6877,262
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4687,126
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4687,126
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6387,232
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6537,242
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0256,851
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,8777,380
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6737,254
Rockville, InUsa 11,7787,319
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,9387,418
Rome, GaUsa 12,2117,588
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2797,009
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4157,715
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1628,179
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2667,001
Rushville, IlUsa 11,9657,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -