United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,299807
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8781,167
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8961,178
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,7386,673
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,6905,400
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3886,455
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,2997,022
QuinteroChile 14,8459,225
QingdaoChina 6,1993,852
QiqiharChina 6,3723,960
QuitoEcuador 14,3428,913
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7538,546
QuettaPakistan 1,244773
Quanah, TxUsa 12,8898,009
Quitman, GaUsa 12,4157,715
Quang TriVietnam 5,4153,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -