United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,0539,354
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,1882,603
ParanaArgentina 13,8118,582
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,4518,358
PehuajoArgentina 14,0128,707
PergaminoArgentina 13,8608,613
PigeArgentina 14,0778,747
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,1258,778
PosadasArgentina 13,2758,249
PresidenciaArgentina 13,6938,509
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,7039,137
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5918,446
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0365,615
Port HedlandAustralia 8,5025,283
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5834,712
ParakouBenin 5,8483,634
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,6766,634
ParacatuBrazil 12,0287,474
ParanaBrazil 11,9277,411
ParanaguaBrazil 12,5067,771
ParanaibaBrazil 12,5517,800
ParintinsBrazil 12,3647,683
ParnaibaBrazil 10,8886,766
Passo FundoBrazil 12,9638,055
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0507,488
PaulistanaBrazil 11,0586,872
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8256,727
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,4267,100
PeixeBrazil 11,9757,441
PetrolinaBrazil 11,0516,867
PicosBrazil 11,0446,863
PiraiBrazil 11,9567,430
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1797,568
PompeuBrazil 11,9267,411
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0978,138
Porto De MozBrazil 11,8717,377
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,7737,937
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,3748,311
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,9068,020
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,9227,408
PosseBrazil 11,8477,362
PlevenBulgaria 3,4432,140
PlovdivBulgaria 3,3752,097
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3923,351
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9226,787
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2095,723
Penticton, BcCanada 11,6847,261
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7726,694
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9706,817
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,8446,739
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7147,279
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6175,976
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5587,182
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2586,996
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0936,893
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2056,963
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1436,925
Princeton, BcCanada 11,2296,978
ParronChile 14,7889,190
Puerto AysenChile 14,9239,274
Puerto MonttChile 15,0029,322
Punta ArenasChile 14,6369,095
PingbianChina 5,6343,501
PeralesColombia 13,7508,544
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9368,039
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,1988,823
PragueCzech Republic 4,4672,776
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5447,795
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3317,663
PoloDominican Republic 12,5037,769
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,3287,661
PichilingueEcuador 14,4909,004
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5809,060
PuyoEcuador 14,3728,931
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3681,471
ParisFrance 5,2553,266
PerpignanFrance 5,1283,187
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4325,240
Port-GentilGabon 5,7973,602
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,3929,565
PotsdamGermany 4,6432,885
PatrasGreece 3,4762,160
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0825,022
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0495,002
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,7807,320
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5697,811
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7118,520
PecsHungary 4,0212,499
PambanIndia 3,0751,911
PuneIndia 2,0341,264
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6353,502
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,4233,991
PadovaItaly 4,4692,777
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5542,830
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1952,607
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2152,619
PantelleriaItaly 4,2992,671
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5722,841
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5492,827
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3592,709
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2092,615
PiacenzaItaly 4,6202,871
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5392,821
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,4102,740
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2742,656
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0322,506
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3312,691
PrizziItaly 4,1802,598
PakseLaos 5,3343,315
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2553,266
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,0573,142
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0953,166
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9366,796
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8072,365
PatheinMyanmar 4,1672,590
PutaoMyanmar 4,1622,586
PyiMyanmar 4,1402,573
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9038,018
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2888,879
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2388,847
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2718,868
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7888,568
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6413,506
PohangNorth Korea 6,9994,349
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6244,116
PadidanPakistan 1,271790
PanjgurPakistan 876544
ParachinarPakistan 1,6951,054
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 801498
PeshawarPakistan 1,8251,134
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6246,602
PilarParaguay 13,4868,380
PiscoPeru 14,8249,212
PiuraPeru 14,8379,220
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,0758,746
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,8624,264
PoznanPoland 4,4142,743
PrzemyslPoland 3,9102,430
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9943,725
PortalegrePortugal 5,9933,724
Porto Portugal 6,0763,776
PavelecRussia 3,4392,137
PecoraRussia 4,4262,751
PermRussia 3,6282,255
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5995,343
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3582,708
PjatigorskRussia 2,3671,471
PoronajskRussia 7,7374,808
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7721,722
Providenja BayRussia 9,1895,710
PskovRussia 4,2012,611
PodorSenegal 7,2994,536
PopradSlovakia 4,0282,503
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3134,544
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3933,973
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,1213,182
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,2151,998
Port SudanSudan 1,9841,233
ParamariboSuriname 11,7767,317
PiteňSweden 5,0543,141
PalmyraSyria 1,9461,209
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,28010,738
PhetchabunThailand 4,8202,995
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,7192,932
PhraeThailand 4,6602,896
PhuketThailand 4,9353,067
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9133,053
Prachin BuriThailand 4,9363,067
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8783,031
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,1017,519
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7393,566
PoltavaUkraine 3,2482,018
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4698,370
PradoUruguay 13,4858,380
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3808,314
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9197,406
Pana, IlUsa 11,9347,416
Paoli, InUsa 11,8197,345
Paris, IlUsa 11,8277,349
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4577,119
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7357,914
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,3157,653
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7467,921
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,5177,778
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0987,518
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6477,859
Peoria, IlUsa 11,8437,359
Perry, OkUsa 12,6107,836
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1516,929
Philo, OhUsa 11,5237,160
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3498,295
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8857,385
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5587,804
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,4107,090
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,7897,326
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3827,073
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9886,828
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7226,663
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3437,670
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3297,661
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,4107,090
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4067,709
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8597,370
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0638,117
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0476,865
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8597,370
Portage, WiUsa 11,5007,147
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5666,566
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1257,535
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,6817,259
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6287,847
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8067,336
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3477,051
Princeton, InUsa 12,0107,463
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7786,698
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6417,855
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9708,060
PetaukeZambia 5,1253,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -