United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,4253,371
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4333,376
OranArgentina 13,9628,676
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2845,148
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3686,443
OstendeBelgium 5,2673,273
ObidosBrazil 12,2087,586
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1283,808
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7376,672
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7376,672
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0059,324
OdenseDenmark 4,9343,066
OtavaloEcuador 14,2988,885
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4768,996
OuluFinland 4,8983,044
OroomiehIran 1,6891,049
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,5592,833
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8604,263
ObihiroJapan 7,9464,938
OfunatoJapan 7,9584,945
OitaJapan 7,2734,520
OkayamaJapan 7,4354,620
OkinoerabuJapan 7,1814,463
OmaezakiJapan 7,8144,856
OmuJapan 7,8724,892
OnahamaJapan 7,9644,949
OsakaJapan 7,5754,707
OshimaJapan 7,9094,915
OtaruJapan 7,7674,826
OwaseJapan 7,6554,757
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0743,774
OujoaMorocco 5,5543,451
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0868,132
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8418,601
OphirNew Zealand 13,8228,589
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4198,960
OtautauNew Zealand 13,7038,515
OcotalNicaragua 14,0388,723
OrlandNorway 5,3973,354
OsloNorway 5,1423,195
OhotskRussia 7,4774,647
OkhotskRussia 7,4774,647
OlekminskRussia 6,2103,859
OlenekRussia 6,0743,774
OmskRussia 3,6092,243
OnegaRussia 4,4712,778
OrenburgRussia 2,9311,822
OymyakonRussia 7,3934,594
OviedoSpain 5,8403,629
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1613,207
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8223,618
OdessaUkraine 3,2101,995
OvrucUkraine 3,6712,281
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,9927,452
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4427,110
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4517,737
Oconto, WiUsa 11,3697,065
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7276,666
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6967,889
Olathe, KsUsa 12,2337,601
Olivia, MnUsa 11,6657,249
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9747,441
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,0427,483
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,0397,481
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8707,376
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4637,745
Orono, MeUsa 10,3876,455
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4787,133
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9346,795
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7817,321
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,2337,601
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9937,453
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3717,066
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5787,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -