United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,7031,058
NeuquenArgentina 14,5879,065
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9158,647
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4118,334
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4106,469
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0157,466
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0176,846
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4717,750
NatitingouBenin 5,9273,683
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8117,340
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8733,028
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2373,255
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1825,706
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7317,290
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6065,969
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8726,135
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9376,175
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1896,953
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8446,739
N’DjamenaChad 4,4872,789
NanchangChina 5,9333,687
NanjingChina 6,1333,811
NanningChina 5,3283,311
NicosiaCyprus 2,3911,486
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8142,992
NaguaDominican Republic 12,2957,640
NeybaDominican Republic 12,4877,759
NegeleEthiopia 2,7991,739
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9958,696
NandiFiji 13,9958,696
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7502,952
NancyFrance 4,9733,090
NantesFrance 5,5223,431
NiceFrance 4,7912,977
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6862,912
NurembergGermany 4,6562,893
NurnbergGermany 4,6592,895
NaxosGreece 3,1321,946
NanortalikGreenland 8,1525,065
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1195,045
NordGreenland 6,9354,310
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2785,144
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0124,357
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4471,521
New DelhiIndia 2,1761,352
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,1632,587
NaganoJapan 7,7444,812
NagasakiJapan 7,1304,431
NagoJapan 7,1384,436
NagoyaJapan 7,6874,777
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,1244,427
NaraJapan 7,6034,724
NazeJapan 7,2264,491
NemuroJapan 8,1145,042
NiigataJapan 7,7754,832
NikkoJapan 7,8524,880
NobeokaJapan 7,2964,534
NairobiKenya 3,5852,228
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0429,347
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5991,615
NidaLithuania 4,3512,704
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,3682,714
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,1593,206
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7072,925
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8373,006
NaraMali 6,5934,097
NioroMali 6,7974,224
NemaMauritania 6,5354,061
NouakchottMauritania 7,3444,564
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0608,116
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3958,945
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0908,756
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1598,798
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3128,894
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1558,796
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5832,848
NiameyNiger 5,7113,549
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4213,368
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4113,362
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,3303,933
NawabshahPakistan 1,290802
NokkundiPakistan 814506
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,6488,481
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,8894,281
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7062,924
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0603,766
NikolaevRussia 3,1831,978
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4704,642
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9135,539
NizneangarskRussia 5,4823,407
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8222,996
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1452,576
NovgorodRussia 4,1502,579
NovosibirskRussia 3,9862,477
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3702,094
No. 6Sudan 2,4011,492
NyalaSudan 3,5362,197
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,1493,200
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7472,950
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0513,139
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6982,920
NarathiwatThailand 5,3443,321
NigdeTurkey 2,4121,499
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,579981
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0881,919
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5117,153
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5117,153
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0977,517
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7797,941
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3857,696
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7316,669
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0566,870
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3297,040
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7297,288
New London, WiUsa 11,4537,117
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8487,984
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8647,994
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,7047,273
New YorkUsa 10,9886,828
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0036,837
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0016,836
Newark, NjUsa 11,0226,849
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1856,950
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0387,481
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,5117,774
Newnan, GaUsa 12,2997,643
Newport, TnUsa 11,9247,410
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,4185,852
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4477,113
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,0307,476
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3707,687
North Loup, NeUsa 12,0837,508
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2287,599
Norton, KsUsa 12,3207,656
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4477,113
NdolaZambia 5,1623,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -