United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,472915
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,6821,045
MilianaAlgeria 5,1673,211
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5094,045
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2488,232
Malarg EArgentina 14,6999,134
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6399,097
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,6638,490
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,9838,689
MendozaArgentina 14,6069,077
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,6009,072
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,5128,397
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3467,051
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1268,157
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6445,371
MeekatharraAustralia 8,8875,523
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,6377,231
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,6547,242
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,2657,000
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3097,028
Mount IsaAustralia 10,4056,466
MuharraqBahrain 498310
MinskBelarus 3,9242,438
MogilevBelarus 3,8122,369
MaunBotswana 6,1183,802
MacapaBrazil 11,6677,250
MacauBrazil 10,4666,504
MaceioBrazil 10,5876,579
MachadoBrazil 12,1137,527
ManausBrazil 12,7167,902
MarabaBrazil 11,7347,292
MaringaBrazil 12,7627,930
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,0697,500
Monte AzulBrazil 11,5317,165
Monte SantoBrazil 10,9816,823
MonteiroBrazil 10,6406,612
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,7117,277
Morada NovaBrazil 10,6406,612
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,2076,964
MamfeCameroon 5,3753,340
MarouaCameroon 4,6462,887
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1315,674
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6756,634
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6207,221
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0746,260
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3777,070
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5277,163
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0526,246
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0776,262
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5996,586
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6216,600
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3977,082
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4776,510
Morden, MbCanada 11,3257,038
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9566,808
MoundouChad 4,5672,838
MatecanaColombia 13,7788,562
MoroniComoros 4,3282,689
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1972,608
MarstalDenmark 4,9073,049
Melville HallDominica 11,8047,335
MichesDominican Republic 12,2577,617
MocaDominican Republic 12,3517,675
MoncionDominican Republic 12,4007,706
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4087,711
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3327,663
MilagroEcuador 14,5649,050
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8401,765
MinyaEgypt 2,4761,539
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5333,439
MassawaEritrea 1,9891,236
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1533,823
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7282,938
MarseilleFrance 4,9473,074
MontpellierFrance 5,0493,137
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,7807,320
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,92511,760
MakokouGabon 5,3393,318
MayumbaGabon 5,7963,602
MitzicGabon 5,4483,385
MkamboGabon 5,2133,239
MoandaGabon 5,4333,376
MouilaGabon 5,6623,519
MagdeburgGermany 4,7252,936
MunichGermany 4,5662,837
MünsterGermany 4,9743,091
MethoniGreece 3,4422,139
MilosGreece 3,2011,989
MitiliniGreece 3,1001,927
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1061,930
MacentaGuinea 7,0984,411
MamouGuinea 7,2764,521
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8047,335
MiskolcHungary 3,9462,452
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,4541,525
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,4221,505
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,9181,192
MusulipatnamIndia 2,8461,768
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,8634,886
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,8995,530
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2043,234
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,8996,152
MashhadIran 1,277794
Malin HeadIreland 6,0153,738
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5192,808
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9382,447
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0042,488
MilanItaly 4,6672,900
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,7142,929
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4502,765
ManIvory Coast 6,9524,320
MaebashiJapan 7,8264,863
MaizuruJapan 7,5344,682
MakurazakiJapan 7,2124,482
MatsueJapan 7,3374,560
MatsumotoJapan 7,7384,809
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3594,573
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,4754,645
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6596,002
MishimaJapan 7,8594,884
MitoJapan 7,9474,938
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9444,937
MiyakoJapan 7,9584,945
MiyakojimaJapan 6,9394,312
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2704,517
MiyazakiJapan 7,2934,532
MombetsuJapan 7,9094,914
MoriokaJapan 7,8924,904
MuroranJapan 7,7914,841
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5024,662
MutsuJapan 7,8434,874
Ma’AnJordan 2,0121,250
MafraqJordan 2,0291,261
MombasaKenya 3,6882,292
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,6601,653
MaseruLesotho 6,7734,209
MonroviaLiberia 7,2894,529
MisratahLibya 3,9942,482
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,6662,899
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,9823,096
MananjaryMadagascar 5,2323,251
MorondavaMadagascar 5,2153,241
MakhangaMalawi 5,1503,200
MangochiMalawi 4,9373,068
MwmosaMalawi 5,0863,161
MzimbaMalawi 4,7702,964
MzuzuMalawi 4,7072,925
MalaccaMalaysia 5,6173,490
MersingMalaysia 5,7573,577
MiriMalaysia 6,6454,129
MaleMaldives 3,0371,887
MenakaMali 5,6113,487
MoptiMali 6,2993,914
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2097,587
MazatlanMexico 14,2768,871
MeridaMexico 13,6418,476
Mexico CityMexico 14,3388,910
MonterreyMexico 13,7788,562
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4108,954
MaantyMongolia 5,1383,193
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0203,119
MatadMongolia 5,7483,572
MurenMongolia 4,6772,906
MarrakechMorocco 6,1663,831
MeknesMorocco 5,8933,662
MideltMorocco 5,8403,629
MaputoMozambique 6,2093,858
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,7602,958
MandalayMyanmar 4,1352,569
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1392,572
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7312,940
MindatMyanmar 3,9352,445
MonywaMyanmar 4,0352,507
MyeikMyanmar 4,7312,940
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1912,604
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0653,147
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1588,798
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3748,932
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,1928,819
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0998,761
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0748,746
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0808,749
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0628,738
ManaguaNicaragua 14,1448,789
MasatepeNicaragua 14,1498,793
MagariaNiger 5,0573,143
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7402,945
MaradiNiger 5,2193,243
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6932,916
MakurdiNigeria 5,3423,320
MinnaNigeria 5,4463,385
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7634,203
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3813,344
MajisOman 14993
MasirahOman 623387
Muscat  Oman 342212
MultanPakistan 1,6551,029
MurreePakistan 1,9691,224
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,2846,391
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,5628,428
MoyobambaPeru 14,5329,030
MactanPhilippines 7,3644,576
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,8844,278
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0413,754
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1243,184
MagadanRussia 7,8864,901
MahackalaRussia 2,0961,302
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,2343,252
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,2353,253
MarkovoRussia 8,5685,324
MinusinskRussia 4,3422,698
MogocaRussia 6,0853,781
MoscowRussia 3,6882,292
MurmanskRussia 5,0743,153
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,596992
MatamSenegal 7,1724,457
MogadishuSomalia 2,8111,747
MadridSpain 5,6563,515
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6673,521
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,9963,104
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7643,582
MelillaSpain 5,6413,505
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,4303,374
MalakalSudan 3,0711,908
MbabaneSwaziland 6,3123,922
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,8693,026
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4012,735
Mae SariangThailand 4,4342,755
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5482,826
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,1743,215
MalatyaTurkey 2,1911,361
MersinTurkey 2,3541,463
MuglaTurkey 2,8841,792
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6613,518
ManstonUk 5,3773,341
MeloUruguay 13,2448,230
MercedesUruguay 13,6198,463
MontevideoUruguay 13,4848,379
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,2477,610
Madison, FlUsa 12,3547,677
Madison, InUsa 11,7687,313
Madison, NeUsa 12,0137,465
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5967,206
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3127,651
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,4337,105
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,1717,563
Marengo, IlUsa 11,6877,263
Marion, InUsa 11,6397,232
Marion, NcUsa 11,8677,374
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,2036,961
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8327,974
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3847,074
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,8216,103
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5457,174
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7467,921
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,0287,474
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1057,522
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,4007,706
Medford, WiUsa 11,4497,115
Mellette, SdUsa 11,7787,319
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,3827,695
Mena, ArUsa 12,5787,816
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5677,810
Mexia, TxUsa 13,0138,086
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1057,522
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6207,843
Midland, TxUsa 13,2218,216
Milan, MnUsa 11,6787,257
Milbank, SdUsa 11,6787,257
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8187,344
Milford, DeUsa 11,2066,964
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,1837,571
Millen, GaUsa 12,1377,542
Millport, OhUsa 11,3837,074
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7226,663
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,5507,177
Minden, NeUsa 12,1847,571
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,5887,201
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7917,327
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9147,403
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,6907,885
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,8067,337
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,8707,376
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8707,376
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,6787,257
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4417,731
Montrose, CoUsa 12,7667,933
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1276,914
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6507,239
Morganton, NcUsa 11,8677,374
Moro, OrUsa 12,1867,573
Morris, MnUsa 11,5787,195
Morrison, IlUsa 11,7487,300
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7247,286
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,3127,030
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8977,393
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,3207,034
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5776,572
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,0597,494
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1237,534
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4547,118
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,5667,809
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,6207,842
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0488,108
MaracayVenezuela 12,7027,893
MaturinVenezuela 12,3227,657
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0258,094
MeridaVenezuela 13,1268,156
MagoyeZambia 5,5013,419
MansaZambia 4,9763,092
MbalaZambia 4,6152,868
MfuweZambia 4,9953,104
MisamfuZambia 4,7362,943
MonguZambia 5,7153,551
MpikaZambia 4,8943,041
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9983,106
Mt MakuluZambia 5,4213,369
MumbwaZambia 5,4413,381
MwinilungaZambia 5,3243,308
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,7083,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -