United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,2373,254
LuandaAngola 5,9483,696
LuenaAngola 5,6493,510
La PlataArgentina 13,6398,475
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0588,736
La RiojaArgentina 14,3598,923
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1198,774
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7999,197
Las LomitasArgentina 13,6428,477
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9737,440
LavertonAustralia 11,6387,232
LearmonthAustralia 8,2385,119
LongreachAustralia 10,9816,824
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,9816,824
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6617,868
Low HeadAustralia 11,9227,409
LinzAustria 4,3962,732
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7623,580
LerwickUk 5,7623,581
La PazBolivia 14,1278,779
LavrasBrazil 12,0077,461
LencoisBrazil 11,2847,012
LinharesBrazil 11,4547,118
LondrinaBrazil 12,6877,884
LomBulgaria 3,5622,214
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8806,761
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,9536,806
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5415,929
Langara, BcCanada 11,1276,914
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,6856,640
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5927,203
London, OnCanada 11,2166,970
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6146,596
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9514,319
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,7879,189
LanzhouChina 4,7272,938
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5322,195
Las GaviotasColombia 13,3528,297
LimonCosta Rica 14,0528,732
LarnacaCyprus 2,3511,461
LimassolCyprus 2,3941,488
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1143,178
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9853,098
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0993,168
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,2927,638
La VegaDominican Republic 12,3627,682
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,3457,672
LuperonDominican Republic 12,3527,675
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,4138,956
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6389,096
LuxorEgypt 2,2871,421
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2488,854
Laucala BayFiji 14,1098,768
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4772,782
Le MansFrance 5,3963,353
LilleFrance 5,2383,255
LyonFrance 5,0043,110
LambarnGabon 5,6613,518
LastourvilleGabon 5,4423,382
LibrevilleGabon 5,6653,520
LeipzigGermany 4,6432,885
LindenbergGermany 4,5702,840
LamiaGreece 3,4362,135
LarissaGreece 3,4612,151
LemnosGreece 3,2552,023
LimnosGreece 3,2432,016
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7797,320
LabeGuinea 7,2564,509
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5478,418
La CeibaHonduras 13,8968,635
La MesaHonduras 13,9958,697
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3371,452
LudhianaIndia 2,0911,300
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,2312,629
LatinaItaly 4,2912,666
LatronicoItaly 4,0022,487
LecceItaly 3,8302,380
LodwarKenya 3,2592,025
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8002,983
LiepajaLatvia 4,4272,751
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3092,677
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9983,106
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6642,277
LabuanMalaysia 6,7224,177
LuqaMalta 4,0652,526
Le LamentinMartinique 11,8337,353
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3008,886
LashioMyanmar 4,2772,658
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0648,740
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2618,862
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2338,845
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2338,845
LagosNigeria 5,9113,673
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3553,328
LillehammerNorway 5,2143,240
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,9621,219
La VictoriaParaguay 13,3078,269
LimaPeru 14,8409,222
LegaspiPhilippines 7,2184,485
LisbonPortugal 6,1483,821
LeninbadRussia 2,1171,315
LevsiRussia 3,8952,420
LungiSierra Leone 7,4664,639
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2942,668
LanzaroteSpain 6,7524,196
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5523,450
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7182,932
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7052,924
LatakiaSyria 2,2011,368
LampangThailand 4,5892,851
LoeiThailand 4,8413,008
Lop BuriThailand 4,8313,002
LomeTogo 6,1383,814
LeemingUk 5,6303,498
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7623,580
London, EnglandUk 5,4923,413
London-GatwickUk 5,4793,405
LynehamUk 5,6073,484
L’VovUkraine 3,8402,386
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3392,075
LozovajaUkraine 3,1051,930
LubnyUkraine 3,3552,085
LuckUkraine 3,8062,365
LuganskUkraine 2,9461,831
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6087,213
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,8707,376
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9368,038
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,0068,082
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4397,730
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7286,667
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4017,706
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2887,636
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,1498,171
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,6827,260
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2677,623
Langdon, NdUsa 11,3417,048
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3557,678
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5558,423
Larned, KsUsa 12,4887,760
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6257,845
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1168,151
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3267,038
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,2337,601
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6566,621
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,8777,380
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,2457,609
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,1917,576
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,4107,090
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9717,439
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,8677,374
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2327,601
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6257,224
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0057,460
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5216,538
Lexington, MoUsa 12,1917,576
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5697,189
Libby, MtUsa 11,7697,314
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,1187,530
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3847,074
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6457,236
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5217,781
Llano, TxUsa 13,1908,196
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,3137,651
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4048,329
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3798,314
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3948,323
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,0718,123
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6307,227
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8797,382
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5207,780
Loup City, NeUsa 12,1557,553
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8516,743
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0338,099
Luling, TxUsa 13,2618,241
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1707,562
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5927,203
LivingstoneZambia 5,7753,589
LundaziZambia 4,8323,002
LusakaZambia 5,3963,353
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3883,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -