United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,6681,037
KandaharAfghanistan 1,220758
KhostAfghanistan 1,6561,029
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7911,113
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7438,540
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3855,832
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3282,690
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9071,185
KandiBenin 5,7353,564
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5517,178
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,7206,662
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,7226,663
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6287,226
Kenora, OnCanada 11,1476,927
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8776,759
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3865,833
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6285,983
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3915,836
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6206,599
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4771,539
KashiChina 2,4721,536
KunmingChina 4,7212,934
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4423,382
KhargaEgypt 2,5051,557
KosseirEgypt 2,1291,323
KajaaniFinland 4,7722,966
KuopioFinland 4,6522,891
KuusamoFinland 4,8803,033
KarlsruheGermany 4,8273,000
KasselGermany 4,8313,002
KonstanzGermany 4,7322,941
KumasiGhana 6,3933,973
KalamataGreece 3,4212,126
KerkiraGreece 3,6662,278
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3152,060
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1025,035
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8994,287
KankanGuinea 6,9954,347
KindiaGuinea 7,3684,579
KissidougouGuinea 7,1174,422
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8248,590
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9293,684
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9293,684
KeszthelyHungary 4,1232,562
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6964,161
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,3422,077
KotaIndia 2,0431,270
KozhikodeIndia 2,6451,644
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,3525,190
KermanIran 565351
KermanshahIran 1,286799
Khoram AbadIran 1,141709
KilkennyIreland 5,9823,717
KingstonJamaica 12,9608,053
KagoshimaJapan 7,2264,490
KanazawaJapan 7,6134,731
KaruizawaJapan 7,7844,837
KatsuuraJapan 7,9774,957
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8314,867
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8324,867
KobeJapan 7,5494,691
KochiJapan 7,4364,621
KofuJapan 7,8084,852
KumagayaJapan 7,8624,886
KumamotoJapan 7,2044,476
KumejimaJapan 7,0364,372
KureJapan 7,3274,553
KushiroJapan 8,0344,993
KutchanJapan 7,7554,819
KyotoJapan 7,5844,713
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4942,171
KitaleKenya 3,4862,166
Kuwait CityKuwait 862536
KufraLibya 3,2472,018
KaunasLithuania 4,1792,597
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3742,718
KybartaiLithuania 4,2152,619
KarongaMalawi 4,5702,840
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4033,357
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,7714,208
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,5013,418
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,5253,433
KuantanMalaysia 5,6233,494
KuchingMalaysia 6,4363,999
KayesMali 7,0384,374
KeniebaMali 7,0844,402
KidalMali 5,6053,483
KitaMali 6,8974,286
KoutiaMali 6,5244,054
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7687,313
KisinevMoldova 3,3572,086
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9743,712
KhatgalMongolia 4,7042,923
KhovdMongolia 4,0262,502
KhujirtMongolia 4,7792,970
KhutagMongolia 4,8433,010
KenitraMorocco 5,9843,719
KalewaMyanmar 3,9252,439
KathaMyanmar 4,1082,553
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8463,011
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9522,456
KengtungMyanmar 4,5062,800
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0122,493
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0254,365
KathmanduNepal 2,9751,848
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7877,946
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3598,923
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2548,857
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2758,871
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3698,929
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3428,912
KanoNigeria 5,1353,191
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9164,298
KarasjokNorway 5,2853,284
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5223,431
KristiansandNorway 5,1973,229
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4463,384
KhasabOman 12276
KarachiPakistan 1,156718
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,170727
KhanpurPakistan 1,546961
KhuzdarPakistan 1,139708
KororPalau 8,5545,316
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0532,519
KlodzkoPoland 4,3292,690
KoszalinPoland 4,5492,827
KrakowPoland 4,1092,554
KalakanRussia 5,9113,673
KaliningradRussia 4,3372,695
KamenskoeRussia 8,5155,291
KandalaksaRussia 4,9163,055
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8863,036
KazanRussia 3,4202,125
KemRussia 4,6502,890
KerchRussia 2,8091,746
KhabarovskRussia 7,1854,465
KirenskRussia 5,4573,391
KirovRussia 3,7332,320
KljuciRussia 8,5715,326
KolpasevRussia 4,2522,642
KorfRussia 8,6245,359
KostromaRussia 3,7872,353
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0754,396
KotlasRussia 4,0482,516
KrasnodarRussia 2,6371,638
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9841,855
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4872,167
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5422,823
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1493,821
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1381,950
KurganRussia 3,4462,142
KurskRussia 3,3632,090
KyraRussia 5,5023,419
KigaliRwanda 4,0852,538
KoldaSenegal 7,4574,634
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2574,509
KosiceSlovakia 3,9432,450
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8564,260
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8804,275
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,3002,051
KadugliSudan 3,1471,956
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5511,585
KassalaSudan 2,2701,411
KhartoumSudan 2,6201,628
KostiSudan 2,7471,707
KalmarSweden 4,6732,904
KaresuandoSweden 5,2743,277
KarlstadSweden 4,9873,099
KristianstadSweden 4,7582,957
KamishliSyria 1,8791,168
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7542,954
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1853,222
Khon KaenThailand 4,9833,097
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9173,056
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9703,089
KairouanTunisia 4,4592,771
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2211,380
KarsTurkey 2,0471,272
KastamonuTurkey 2,6791,665
KayseriTurkey 2,3961,489
KonyaTurkey 2,5771,601
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,9161,190
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,285799
KinlossUk 5,8283,622
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2061,992
KievUkraine 3,5102,181
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9721,847
KirovogradUkraine 3,2802,038
KlepininoUkraine 2,9521,834
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,1851,979
Kovel’Ukraine 3,8862,415
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,1891,982
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,5027,148
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7647,310
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,1957,578
Keene, NhUsa 10,7156,658
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5397,171
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7287,909
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8127,962
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3427,670
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2126,346
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6507,861
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7127,278
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4987,766
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9957,454
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,4166,472
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,2775,765
KabompoZambia 5,5013,418
KabweZambia 5,3073,298
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3003,293
KafirondaZambia 5,1583,205
KaomaZambia 5,5673,459
KasamaZambia 4,7542,954
KasempaZambia 5,3863,347
KawambwaZambia 4,8433,010
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4633,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -