United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,7081,061
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7581,092
JuninArgentina 13,9038,640
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,5617,805
JacobinaBrazil 11,1316,917
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,5646,565
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3836,452
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,9797,444
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8697,376
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1986,958
JiuquanChina 4,2872,664
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1458,790
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,3797,693
JimaniDominican Republic 12,5337,788
JoensuuFinland 4,5712,840
JokioinenFinland 4,6312,878
JyvskylFinland 4,6772,906
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0114,978
JulianehbGreenland 8,1695,076
JagdalpurIndia 2,8111,747
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5574,075
JerusalemIsrael 2,1071,309
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0758,747
JosNigeria 5,2003,232
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4263,993
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4163,987
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,326824
JhelumPakistan 1,9561,215
JiwaniPakistan 633393
JuliacaPeru 14,2858,877
JakutskRussia 6,7214,176
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4881,546
JenisejskRussia 4,6632,898
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1115,040
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7784,834
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0605,009
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,7121,064
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,6351,016
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,4303,996
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9023,667
JubaSudan 3,4182,124
JokkmokkSweden 5,2063,235
JönköpingSweden 4,8533,016
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8553,017
JendoubaTunisia 4,5792,845
JerbaTunisia 4,3942,731
JerseyUk 5,5893,473
JaltaUkraine 2,8681,782
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6397,854
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2707,625
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3177,654
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,9207,407
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3267,038
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6616,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -