United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,5422,822
In SalahAlgeria 5,2503,262
InnsbruckAustria 4,5642,836
IbiriteBrazil 11,8667,374
IguatuBrazil 10,7926,707
IlheusBrazil 11,1556,932
ImperatrizBrazil 11,5777,194
IndaialBrazil 12,6207,842
IpameriBrazil 12,1767,567
IraiBrazil 13,0098,084
IreceBrazil 11,2767,007
ItaberabaBrazil 11,1896,953
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5587,804
ItaitubaBrazil 12,3697,686
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,6597,245
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7057,274
ItapevaBrazil 12,4857,758
ItirucuBrazil 11,1786,946
ItuacuBrazil 11,3327,042
IvinhemaBrazil 12,9178,027
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1985,716
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7616,066
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5775,951
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9855,583
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,3615,196
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,4658,989
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,49811,495
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4138,956
ImbertDominican Republic 12,3347,664
IzobambaEcuador 14,3618,924
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3541,463
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2268,840
IoanninaGreece 3,5942,234
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0094,977
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8994,287
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,0781,292
IranshahrIran 557346
IstranaItaly 4,4602,771
IidaJapan 7,7494,815
IizukaJapan 7,1794,461
IrakoJapan 7,7154,794
IriomotejimaJapan 6,8044,228
IrozakiJapan 7,8694,890
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8464,254
IshinomakiJapan 7,9464,937
IwamizawaJapan 7,8264,863
IzuharaJapan 7,0394,374
IrbidJordan 2,0711,287
IfraneMorocco 5,8663,645
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7298,531
IlorinNigeria 5,6943,538
InchonNorth Korea 6,7264,180
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,2383,876
IslamabadPakistan 1,9311,200
IquitosPeru 14,0568,735
IloiloPhilippines 7,2034,476
IasiRomania 3,4502,144
IcaRussia 8,3085,162
IlirnejRussia 8,3245,173
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2084,479
IrkutskRussia 5,0433,134
Ivdel’Russia 3,9492,454
IbizaSpain 5,2363,254
IspartaTurkey 2,7261,694
IstanbulTurkey 2,9931,860
IzmirTurkey 3,0301,883
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7612,337
IzmailUkraine 3,2602,026
Imperial, NeUsa 12,2837,633
Independence, KsUsa 12,4707,749
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7516,681
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7677,312
Indianola, IaUsa 11,9967,455
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,2356,982
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4607,743
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,8187,344
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,2717,004
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0166,846
IsokaZambia 4,6562,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -