United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,180733
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8353,005
HuamboAngola 6,0453,756
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1815,705
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0427,483
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0307,476
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,8586,747
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8074,852
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,3676,442
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0836,266
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0646,254
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1416,923
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3235,793
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3937,080
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4016,463
Hope, BcCanada 11,7037,273
HaikouChina 5,6103,486
HailarChina 6,0573,764
HamiChina 3,9572,459
HetanChina 2,6551,650
HavanaCuba 12,9858,069
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,2897,637
HigueyDominican Republic 12,2537,614
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,4927,762
HelwanEgypt 2,4291,510
HurguadaEgypt 2,1821,356
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1043,793
HelsinkiFinland 4,5372,819
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5352,818
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,13311,268
HamburgGermany 4,8863,036
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8873,037
HannoverGermany 4,8593,020
HelgolandGermany 5,0373,130
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6052,862
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1011,927
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,2175,106
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,0148,708
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6928,508
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5604,077
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5281,571
HaifaIsrael 2,1561,340
HaboroJapan 7,7834,836
HachijojimaJapan 8,0034,973
HachinoheJapan 7,8934,905
HagiJapan 7,2214,487
HakodateJapan 7,7894,840
HamadaJapan 7,2664,515
HamamatsuJapan 7,7654,825
HikoneJapan 7,6204,735
HimejiJapan 7,4964,658
HiradoJapan 7,0844,402
HirooJapan 7,9754,956
HiroshimaJapan 7,3154,546
HitaJapan 7,2104,480
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2254,490
HunLibya 3,9182,435
HomboriMali 6,0243,743
HomalinMyanmar 3,9532,457
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4582,771
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0688,742
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9818,688
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7478,542
HororataNew Zealand 14,0018,700
HyderabadPakistan 1,296805
HuanucoPeru 14,6509,104
HelPoland 4,4232,749
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1904,468
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1012,549
HatangaRussia 5,9253,682
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6462,887
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0585,007
HailSaudi Arabia 1,393866
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1052,551
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8997,394
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6354,123
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7814,213
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4622,151
HalaibSudan 1,9491,211
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,3521,462
HudeibaSudan 2,3911,486
HaparandaSweden 5,0103,113
HarnosandSweden 4,9843,097
HamaSyria 2,1001,305
HassakahSyria 1,8741,164
Hua HinThailand 4,8593,019
HakkariTurkey 1,7551,091
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5363,440
HersonUkraine 3,1191,938
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6372,260
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2528,235
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6386,610
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0597,494
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2186,971
Hart, MiUsa 11,3677,063
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8376,734
Hartington, NeUsa 11,9607,432
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2727,626
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1057,522
Hays, KsUsa 12,3877,697
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9038,018
Hebron, NeUsa 12,2507,612
Helena, MtUsa 11,9187,406
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0536,868
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6307,227
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,9537,428
Hermit, CoUsa 12,7407,917
Hernando, MsUsa 12,4037,707
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4457,733
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7787,319
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1276,914
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9677,436
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,5007,146
Holly, CoUsa 12,5927,825
Homer, AkUsa 10,2496,369
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7687,313
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0887,512
Horton, KsUsa 12,1897,574
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1057,522
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5837,198
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2727,005
Houma, LaUsa 12,9258,032
Houston, TexasUsa 13,1268,157
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6947,267
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2517,613
Huron, SdUsa 11,8157,342
HanoiVietnam 5,1403,194
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,6063,484
HarareZimbabwe 5,4863,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -