United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,6141,003
GhazniAfghanistan 1,544960
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,0493,138
General PicoArgentina 14,1758,809
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6648,491
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4095,226
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,0557,491
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7275,423
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6175,976
GrazAustria 4,2602,647
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9061,184
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8491,149
GomelBelarus 3,6472,266
GrodnoBelarus 4,0802,535
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6316,606
GoianiaBrazil 12,2417,607
GoiasBrazil 12,2987,642
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,6127,216
GrajauBrazil 11,4847,136
GuairaBrazil 13,0088,083
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,6656,627
GuaratingaBrazil 11,2887,015
GarouaCameroon 4,7872,975
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2495,748
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,5086,530
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7697,313
Golden, BcCanada 11,4627,123
Goose, NfCanada 9,3255,794
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0386,859
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0476,864
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1446,303
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7956,087
GanzhouChina 5,9113,673
GuangzhouChina 5,8343,625
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,3147,652
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5939,068
GonderEthiopia 2,3711,473
GourdonFrance 5,2673,273
GrenobleFrance 4,9333,066
GeisenheimGermany 4,8883,037
GorlitzGermany 4,4692,777
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8463,633
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2478,853
GeorgetownGuyana 12,0137,465
GoaIndia 2,1961,364
GuwahatiIndia 3,6032,239
GelaItaly 4,1022,549
GenoaItaly 4,6772,907
GhediItaly 4,5902,852
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9432,450
GrazzaniseItaly 4,1842,600
GrossetoItaly 4,4662,775
GrottaglieItaly 3,8982,423
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5732,842
GuidoniaItaly 4,3152,681
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8544,259
GifuJapan 7,6614,761
GaoMali 5,8243,619
GuamMariana Islands 9,3005,779
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4118,955
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2868,878
GuaymasMexico 13,9188,649
GaluutMongolia 4,5792,846
GemertNetherlands 5,0893,162
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4849,000
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1368,784
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,1728,806
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3568,921
GayaNiger 5,6503,511
GardermoenNorway 5,1393,193
GeiloNorway 5,2953,290
GdanskPoland 4,4222,748
GalatiRomania 3,3192,063
Gor’KijRussia 3,5622,213
GorznyjRussia 2,1821,356
GridinoRussia 4,7412,946
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,2361,390
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3947,702
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1303,188
GijonSpain 5,8213,617
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4212,126
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4471,521
GoteborgSweden 4,9613,083
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9703,089
GothenburgSweden 4,9603,082
GunnarnSweden 5,1603,207
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9243,060
GabesTunisia 4,4562,769
GafsaTunisia 4,5742,842
GiresunTurkey 2,3471,458
GoztepeTurkey 2,9851,855
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,520944
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,368850
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8413,630
GajvoronUkraine 3,3982,111
GeniceskUkraine 2,9571,838
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4667,747
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6195,977
Galva, IlUsa 11,8127,340
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1648,180
Geneva, NeUsa 12,1497,550
Genoa, NeUsa 12,1497,550
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6467,237
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5517,178
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8466,740
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5997,829
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6807,258
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4417,731
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2187,593
Grafton, NdUsa 11,4117,091
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9558,051
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,1657,560
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,6597,866
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4457,112
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5267,784
Gravette, ArUsa 12,4617,743
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8127,340
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,4157,094
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7297,289
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4667,747
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,7397,295
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9997,456
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6247,844
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6797,257
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3297,040
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8547,987
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9747,441
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0317,476
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9807,445
Groton, CtUsa 10,8686,754
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,1096,282
GuanareVenezuela 12,9688,059
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1778,188
GuiriaVenezuela 12,1927,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -