.
United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9321,201
FarahAfghanistan 1,016631
FormosaArgentina 13,4588,363
ForrestAustralia 9,9266,168
FrancistownBotswana 5,9953,725
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9836,204
FloraniaBrazil 10,5326,545
FlorestaBrazil 10,8236,726
FlorianoBrazil 11,1846,950
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5817,818
FormosaBrazil 12,0047,459
FortalezaBrazil 10,6006,587
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,0888,133
FrancaBrazil 12,2177,592
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8506,742
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5826,576
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8146,720
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6546,621
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4947,143
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3266,417
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4566,497
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6736,633
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1816,327
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1786,325
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9855,583
FayaChad 3,8312,381
FamagustaCyprus 2,3341,451
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0563,142
FarafraEgypt 2,7481,708
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4173,366
FichtelbergGermany 4,5672,838
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8443,010
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5812,225
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2875,150
FaranahGuinea 7,1564,447
FalconaraItaly 4,3052,675
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,4792,783
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0742,532
FonniItaly 4,5702,840
FrontoneItaly 4,3522,704
FrosinoneItaly 4,2612,648
FukauraJapan 7,7604,822
FukueJapan 7,0374,373
FukuiJapan 7,5944,719
FukuokaJapan 7,1524,444
FukushimaJapan 7,9004,909
FukuyamaJapan 7,3834,588
FushikiJapan 7,6434,749
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6071,620
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,2813,282
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,6763,527
FunchalMadeira 6,9574,323
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,8387,356
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8423,630
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3593,330
FaroPortugal 6,0673,770
FerganaRussia 2,2511,399
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4664,639
FalunSweden 4,9493,076
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3903,350
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8381,763
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7906,083
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,2057,585
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9137,403
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,7047,273
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5157,156
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4466,491
Farmington, MnUsa 11,5687,188
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1077,524
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7797,319
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7227,284
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4827,756
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7747,316
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3767,691
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2867,635
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7547,926
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5187,157
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1508,172
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3527,055
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4977,144
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4167,715
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,8017,333
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4157,715
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6347,851
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,3307,662
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,5627,806
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5997,208
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,9178,027
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7356,671
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8577,368
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9558,051
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3297,040
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4077,088
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0928,135
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6457,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -