United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,1583,206
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,7632,960
EsquelArgentina 14,8299,215
EzeizaArgentina 13,6938,509
East SaleAustralia 11,8437,360
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6075,970
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6085,971
EssendonAustralia 11,6457,236
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9427,421
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0418,104
EspinosaBrazil 11,5327,166
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7626,687
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2066,964
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1676,939
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1786,946
Edson, AbCanada 11,2066,964
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1686,319
Estevan, SkCanada 11,4557,118
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2857,012
Eureka, NtCanada 8,0775,019
ErlianChina 5,4453,384
El CaranoColombia 13,8008,575
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,6632,898
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,4797,755
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,2707,625
El ArishEgypt 2,2141,376
El TorEgypt 2,1921,362
ErfurtGermany 4,7202,933
EssenGermany 4,9993,106
EsfahanIran 881547
EilatIsrael 2,0801,293
EsashiJapan 7,7374,808
EldoretKenya 3,5122,182
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7252,936
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3313,934
EeldeNetherlands 5,0803,157
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0258,715
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1678,804
EnuguNigeria 5,5043,420
EncarnacionParaguay 13,2678,244
EvoraPortugal 6,0423,755
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8954,285
EkimcanRussia 6,9604,325
Elat’MaRussia 3,4802,163
ElistaRussia 2,5391,578
ErbogacenRussia 5,5853,471
EssejRussia 5,7073,547
Ed DueimSudan 2,7291,696
El FasherSudan 3,4112,120
El GeneinaSudan 3,6972,297
El ObeidSudan 2,9711,846
El ShowakSudan 2,3891,485
En NahudSudan 3,1651,967
EdirneTurkey 3,2161,999
ErzincanTurkey 2,1851,358
ErzurumTurkey 2,1031,307
EskisehirTurkey 2,8211,753
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,357843
EntebbeUganda 3,7472,329
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7823,593
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7563,577
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,2236,974
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2697,624
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2756,385
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8447,360
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,4117,713
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3788,313
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5007,146
Elko, NvUsa 12,6047,832
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,3507,674
Elmira, NyUsa 11,0626,874
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7597,929
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6136,595
Erie, PaUsa 11,2476,989
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,2737,626
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2927,638
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4317,725
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6617,868
Eureka, SdUsa 11,7077,275
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4797,755
Evansville, InUsa 11,9837,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -