United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6272,875
DjelfaAlgeria 5,0823,158
DavisAntarctica 10,6026,588
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6095,971
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1725,700
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1153,800
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7427,297
DhakaBangladesh 3,5362,197
D’UccleBelgium 5,1583,205
DiamantinaBrazil 11,7497,301
DiamantinoBrazil 12,8677,996
DouradosBrazil 13,0008,078
DoualaCameroon 5,4273,372
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3565,814
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,1856,950
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9916,830
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4075,846
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,7125,414
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2846,390
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0896,891
DuianChina 4,2082,615
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9062,427
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0101,249
DajabonDominican Republic 12,4327,726
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,5037,770
DabaaEgypt 2,7211,691
DakhlaEgypt 2,6621,654
DijonFrance 5,0233,121
DresdenGermany 4,5442,823
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,8694,269
DebrecenHungary 3,8572,397
DalatangiIceland 6,4974,037
DaltonganjIndia 2,8831,791
DarbhangaIndia 3,0381,888
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9152,433
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9252,439
DumkaIndia 3,1981,987
DwarkaIndia 1,418881
DezfulIran 1,035643
DublinIreland 5,9213,679
DecimomannuItaly 4,5862,849
DobbiacoItaly 4,4832,786
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7054,167
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0811,293
DagorettiKenya 3,5842,227
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1222,562
DedzaMalawi 4,9743,091
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8373,006
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6773,527
DaweiMyanmar 4,6192,871
De BiltNetherlands 5,1383,193
De KooyNetherlands 5,1893,225
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1923,227
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3308,905
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0138,708
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0988,761
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8718,620
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2543,265
DalbandinPakistan 963599
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,6651,035
DirPakistan 1,9101,187
DroshPakistan 1,9261,197
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,7614,201
DohaQatar 397247
DorohoiRomania 3,5782,223
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5583,454
DudinkaRussia 5,2953,290
DzardzanRussia 6,5314,059
DhahranSaudi Arabia 546339
DakarSenegal 7,6334,743
DaruSierra Leone 7,2584,510
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6834,153
DamazinSudan 2,6831,667
DongolaSudan 2,6611,654
DamascusSyria 2,0451,271
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0441,270
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8421,145
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9261,197
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,9922,481
DjerbaTunisia 4,3932,730
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,0071,247
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8523,636
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8153,614
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1451,954
DonetskUkraine 2,9661,843
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2113
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1077,524
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5257,162
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,9148,025
Danville, IlUsa 11,8277,349
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8737,378
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8757,379
David City, NeUsa 12,0927,514
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6467,237
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0207,470
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5337,788
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0998,140
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8747,379
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4338,347
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5767,193
Delphine, InUsa 11,6877,262
Denton, MdUsa 11,2667,001
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4967,765
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,9307,414
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7637,931
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,4927,141
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3977,082
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1557,553
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1087,524
Dixon, IlUsa 11,7327,290
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,5477,797
Dover, DeUsa 11,2667,001
Dover, TnUsa 12,1947,577
Dublin, TxUsa 13,0488,108
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,7247,286
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3597,059
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0597,494
Durham, NhUsa 10,6566,621
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1324,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -