United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,311815
ChlefAlgeria 5,2483,261
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7742,967
CeresArgentina 13,9088,642
ChamicalArgentina 14,3278,903
ChepesArgentina 14,3748,932
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5179,021
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5718,433
CórdobaArgentina 14,1508,793
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,1498,792
CorrientesArgentina 13,5458,417
CairnsAustralia 10,8236,726
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9137,403
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3815,208
CedunaAustralia 10,4596,499
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,2967,019
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,5006,525
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4717,128
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,4396,487
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0777,505
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1086,281
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6972,298
CharnocksBarbados 11,7857,323
CotonouBenin 6,0173,739
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,6157,218
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7927,328
CabroboBrazil 10,8966,771
CaceresBrazil 13,0568,113
CaetiteBrazil 11,4737,129
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4906,519
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,9178,027
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8247,969
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1227,533
Campos SalesBrazil 10,9316,792
CanavieirasBrazil 11,1826,949
CaparaoBrazil 11,6757,255
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3537,676
CaratingaBrazil 11,6737,254
CaravelasBrazil 11,3037,024
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,6077,212
CarolinaBrazil 11,6577,244
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,6227,843
CataguasesBrazil 11,7917,327
CatalaoBrazil 12,1747,565
CatanduvaBrazil 12,3897,699
CaxiasBrazil 11,1296,916
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8798,003
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3706,444
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8517,365
ChapecoBrazil 12,9498,046
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,7807,942
CipoBrazil 10,9326,793
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,8817,383
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7667,311
CordeiroBrazil 11,7857,324
CorrentinaBrazil 11,6617,246
CorumbaBrazil 13,1538,173
CoximBrazil 12,8607,991
CrateusBrazil 10,8736,757
CuiabaBrazil 12,8808,004
CuritibaBrazil 12,5747,813
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,4537,117
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3975,840
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6447,235
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5245,297
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2195,729
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3965,839
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5427,173
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4007,084
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1155,664
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6887,263
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3346,422
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0166,224
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9486,182
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9456,180
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0356,236
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7206,040
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1936,334
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5055,907
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2556,373
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4575,877
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5015,282
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0436,863
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7496,680
Comox, BcCanada 11,6707,252
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8456,118
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4415,867
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3157,031
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6377,231
ChicoChile 14,8289,214
ChillanChile 14,9259,274
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0169,331
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6559,107
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9529,291
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8449,224
ChangchunChina 6,5144,048
ChangduChina 4,1072,552
ChangshaChina 5,6453,508
ChengduChina 4,7612,958
ChongqingChina 5,0193,119
Camilo DazaColombia 13,2888,257
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2492,641
CamagueyCuba 12,7867,945
CasablancaCuba 12,9668,057
ChebCzech Republic 4,5902,852
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8303,001
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2817,632
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3997,705
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3367,666
CanarEcuador 14,5279,028
CairoEgypt 2,4261,508
CaenFrance 5,4623,394
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2673,273
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,5557,180
CocobeachGabon 5,6153,489
CologneGermany 4,9853,098
ChiosGreece 3,1101,933
CorfuGreece 3,6662,278
ConakryGuinea 7,4654,639
CatacamasHonduras 13,8958,635
CholutecaHonduras 14,1148,770
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,9231,817
CherrapunjiIndia 3,6302,256
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,6302,256
ChahbaharIran 513319
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1033,793
ClonesIreland 5,9923,723
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0733,774
CorkIreland 6,0563,763
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0563,763
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5762,844
CameriItaly 4,7152,930
CampobassoItaly 4,1492,578
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5292,814
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5362,819
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6332,879
Cape MeleItaly 4,7202,933
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0622,524
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0342,507
CerviaItaly 4,4052,737
CiampinoItaly 4,3232,686
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5272,813
Cisa PassItaly 4,5942,855
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3892,727
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4842,786
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0172,496
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8882,416
ChibaJapan 7,9434,936
ChichibuJapan 7,8414,873
ChichijimaJapan 8,4535,253
ChoshiJapan 8,0034,973
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1191,317
ChilekaMalawi 5,0753,154
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9743,091
ChitipaMalawi 4,5812,846
ChihuahuaMexico 13,7008,513
ComitanMexico 14,2138,832
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,2836,390
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6733,525
ChoirMongolia 5,1783,218
CasablancaMorocco 6,0943,787
ChindeMozambique 5,3003,294
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,1372,571
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9038,639
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0448,727
CondegaNicaragua 14,0548,733
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3292,690
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8084,230
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8134,234
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8734,271
ChhorPakistan 1,432890
ChitralPakistan 1,9461,210
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,0888,133
ConcepcionParaguay 13,2948,261
CajamarcaPeru 14,7369,157
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6279,090
ChiclayoPeru 14,8499,227
ChimbotePeru 14,8439,224
CuzcoPeru 14,3868,940
CzestochowaPoland 4,1932,605
CoimbraPortugal 6,0683,771
CalafatRomania 3,5932,233
CeahlauRomania 3,5482,205
ClujRomania 3,6892,292
ConstantaRomania 3,2031,991
CraiovaRomania 3,5412,201
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3373,938
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9503,076
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2464,503
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6385,368
Cape UelenRussia 9,1475,684
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4954,657
CaraRussia 6,0313,748
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9002,424
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9554,943
ChitaRussia 5,6363,503
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6483,510
CokurdahRussia 7,4474,627
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4303,995
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6604,760
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6684,144
CaceresSpain 5,8993,666
CadizSpain 5,9263,683
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6953,539
CordobaSpain 5,7843,594
ColomboSri Lanka 3,2992,050
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9323,065
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0713,151
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5182,807
Chiang RaiThailand 4,5722,841
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9273,062
ChumphonThailand 4,8793,032
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1601,964
CorumTurkey 2,5471,583
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7061,060
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,6791,043
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7023,543
CernovcyUkraine 3,6322,257
ChernigovUkraine 3,5592,211
CarrascoUruguay 13,4678,368
ColoniaUruguay 13,6178,462
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9787,443
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1607,556
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2667,001
Camden, ScUsa 11,9787,443
Canton, NyUsa 10,7276,666
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,9137,403
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5377,169
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1936,334
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9827,446
Casper, WyUsa 12,2057,584
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9717,439
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2877,014
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6917,265
Charles City, IaUsa 11,7627,309
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0097,462
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0117,464
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6427,234
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8727,377
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4827,135
Chaska, MnUsa 11,6117,215
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1317,539
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6176,597
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6646,627
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8527,365
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4897,761
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3497,674
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6517,240
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6397,233
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7467,920
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4367,106
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2657,621
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7477,299
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7307,289
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6087,213
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,0367,480
Clark, SdUsa 11,7467,299
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5307,786
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0517,489
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7907,948
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3937,080
Clinton, IaUsa 11,7327,290
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3516,432
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,5007,146
College Park, MdUsa 11,3247,037
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5917,824
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1327,539
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9907,450
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7917,327
Columbus, InUsa 11,8197,345
Columbus, KsUsa 12,4287,723
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5707,189
Conception, MoUsa 12,1347,541
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,2827,632
Conway, ArUsa 12,4857,758
Conway, ScUsa 11,8567,367
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8876,765
Corning, ArUsa 12,3437,670
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6956,646
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4418,353
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,9728,061
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9896,829
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2427,607
Covington, LaUsa 12,7577,927
Covington, TnUsa 12,2947,640
Crete, NeUsa 12,1137,527
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9427,421
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,9971,241
CimbajUzbekistan 1,9971,241
CaracasVenezuela 12,6177,840
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4507,736
CoroVenezuela 12,8117,961
ChipataZambia 4,9873,099
ChomaZambia 5,6103,486
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6353,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -