United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,583984
BustAfghanistan 1,107688
BatnaAlgeria 4,8012,983
BecharAlgeria 5,6283,497
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9133,053
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,6433,507
BiskraAlgeria 4,8553,017
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,8262,999
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7738,559
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6098,457
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6238,465
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9958,075
ByrdAntarctica 13,9318,657
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,0708,743
BarilocheArgentina 14,8439,223
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6848,503
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4227,097
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9707,438
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6735,389
BrestBelarus 4,0012,486
BrusselsBelgium 5,1583,205
Belize CityBelize 13,8468,604
BeninBenin 6,0173,739
BohiconBenin 6,0073,733
BermudaBermuda 10,9996,835
BageBrazil 13,2108,209
BambuiBrazil 12,0547,490
BarbacenaBrazil 11,8897,388
BarbalhaBrazil 10,8376,734
BarcelosBrazil 12,8938,012
BarraBrazil 11,3967,081
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,3517,054
BarreirasBrazil 11,6267,225
BelémBrazil 11,4817,134
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,8517,365
BelterraBrazil 12,1867,573
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4017,085
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7917,949
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,5187,157
BrasiliaBrazil 12,0747,503
BrevesBrazil 11,6947,267
BurgasBulgaria 3,1901,982
BurundiBurundi 4,2582,646
BatouriCameroon 4,9613,083
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2496,369
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7037,273
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7486,057
Banff, AbCanada 11,4617,122
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7996,710
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1195,667
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,5277,163
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0676,877
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3877,076
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7766,696
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3057,025
Broadview, SkCanada 11,3257,038
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5535,315
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4355,863
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1506,929
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4785,890
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5802,846
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8322,381
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8389,221
BeijingChina 5,8033,606
BarranquillaColombia 13,2948,261
Benito SalasColombia 13,8558,610
BogotáColombia 13,6418,477
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2652,650
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0072,490
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6832,910
BaniDominican Republic 12,4127,713
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,4817,756
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3217,656
BahariyaEgypt 2,6571,651
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4461,520
BiarritzFrance 5,4903,412
BordeauxFrance 5,4313,375
BrestFrance 5,7423,568
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,02210,578
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,02210,577
BitamGabon 5,3733,339
BanjulGambia 7,5954,720
BerlinGermany 4,6322,879
BrockenGermany 4,7742,966
BokeGuinea 7,5254,676
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5624,699
BudapestHungary 4,0332,506
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0182,497
BangaloreIndia 2,6891,671
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,2471,396
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,1521,959
BikanerIndia 1,7901,112
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2234,488
BabolsarIran 1,295805
Bandar AbbasIran 226140
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,466911
Bandar LengehIran 14993
BirjandIran 911566
BushehrIran 616383
BaghdadIraq 1,402871
BasraIraq 956594
BelmulletIreland 6,1743,837
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0253,744
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9672,465
BergamoItaly 4,6402,884
BolognaItaly 4,4892,790
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5412,822
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0012,486
BrindisiItaly 3,8572,397
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,4474,006
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6904,157
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9511,834
BeirutLebanon 2,1501,336
BenghaziLibya 3,5032,177
BirzaiLithuania 4,2282,627
BitolaMacedonia 3,5942,233
BlantyreMalawi 5,0753,154
BvumbweMalawi 5,0943,165
BintuluMalaysia 6,6094,107
BamakoMali 6,7704,207
Bko-SMali 6,7674,205
BougounMali 6,7694,207
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6714,145
BaitagMongolia 3,9312,443
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2912,667
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0683,149
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5663,459
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4883,410
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6042,861
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4893,411
BulganMongolia 4,8863,036
BhamawMyanmar 4,1922,605
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0628,738
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8618,613
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2588,860
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9588,674
BilmaNiger 4,4352,756
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3893,349
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8543,638
BergenNorway 5,4343,377
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4323,376
BjornoyaNorway 5,8583,640
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4353,378
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3963,353
BadinPakistan 1,351839
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,8181,130
BalakotPakistan 1,9881,235
BarkhanPakistan 1,487924
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8368,598
BascoPhilippines 6,7614,201
BialystokPoland 4,0932,544
BejaPortugal 6,0463,757
BragancaPortugal 5,9163,677
BistritaRomania 3,6472,266
BucharestRomania 3,3962,110
BajkitRussia 5,0583,143
BarabinskRussia 3,8182,373
BarnaulRussia 3,8922,419
BerezovoRussia 4,3482,702
BiserRussia 3,6992,299
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6134,110
BogdarinRussia 5,6973,540
BogucanyRussia 4,9153,054
BomnakRussia 6,6804,151
BorRussia 4,7872,975
BorzjaRussia 5,8363,626
BratskRussia 5,0413,133
BelgradeSerbia 3,8092,367
BoSierra Leone 7,3524,569
BontheSierra Leone 7,4454,626
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1912,604
BerberaSomalia 1,9921,238
BusanSouth Korea 6,9924,345
BadajozSpain 5,9463,695
BarcelonaSpain 5,1843,222
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6583,516
BabanusaSudan 3,3012,051
BaselSwitzerland 4,8463,011
BernSwitzerland 4,8363,005
BangkokThailand 4,8693,026
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8653,023
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5742,843
BizerteTunisia 4,4942,793
BalikesirTurkey 3,0181,876
BursaTurkey 2,9551,837
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,502934
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9913,723
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9353,688
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9353,688
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6053,483
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5853,470
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4673,397
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2348,224
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,1558,175
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2917,016
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9825,581
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9835,582
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4807,755
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8697,997
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,3007,644
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,6647,248
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7316,669
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3928,322
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8187,344
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9688,058
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8636,129
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6386,610
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5105,910
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9106,158
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3707,065
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9437,421
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0066,839
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3477,673
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0148,087
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,6507,239
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6717,253
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0497,487
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7497,301
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4747,752
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9516,805
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2988,264
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3077,648
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3457,672
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0206,848
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7066,653
Bowler, WiUsa 11,4077,088
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9997,456
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,0607,494
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1578,176
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9246,788
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4577,741
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8507,364
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0326,855
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,6467,237
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2187,593
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6657,870
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,6188,463
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,1487,549
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,4168,337
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5127,154
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5047,148
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0966,895
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8758,001
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7247,286
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8967,392
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6676,628
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3327,663
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8041,121
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,4397,730
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8647,994
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8213,617
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8333,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -