United Arab Emirates flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sharjah

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sharjah. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sharjah with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4973,416
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0783,155
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0753,153
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6682,901
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6778,499
AzulArgentina 13,8418,601
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9986,835
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3835,831
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,0466,242
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9206,164
AmberleyAustralia 11,9407,420
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8221,132
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,586986
AimoresBrazil 11,5547,180
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9906,830
AltamiraBrazil 11,9397,419
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6657,870
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,0117,464
ApodiBrazil 10,6086,592
AracajuBrazil 10,7796,698
AracuaiBrazil 11,5417,171
AragarcasBrazil 12,5067,772
AraxaBrazil 12,1297,537
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6666,628
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5755,950
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4195,853
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5994,722
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9056,777
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1536,930
AbecheChad 3,8362,383
AntofagastaChile 14,5769,058
AricaChile 14,4098,954
AltaiChina 3,7822,350
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2038,826
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,1328,782
AraucaColombia 13,1818,191
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,3567,678
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,2757,628
AzuaDominican Republic 12,4357,727
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5811,604
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3221,443
AswanEgypt 2,2961,427
AsyutEgypt 2,4491,522
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2878,878
AsmaraEritrea 2,0571,278
AssabEritrea 1,9121,188
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5361,576
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6342,880
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,70411,002
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,3884,591
AccraGhana 6,3063,919
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2292,006
AthensGreece 3,3022,052
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2922,045
AasiaatGreenland 8,0985,032
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5994,722
AputiteqGreenland 7,3224,550
AkureyriIceland 6,7084,169
AgraIndia 2,2521,399
AhmedabadIndia 1,7531,089
AkolaIndia 2,2591,404
AllahabadIndia 2,6291,634
AmritsarIndia 2,0131,251
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,4555,254
AbadanIran 907564
ArakIran 1,117694
AlbengaItaly 4,7262,937
AlgheroItaly 4,6582,894
AmendolaItaly 4,0632,525
AnconaItaly 4,2932,668
ArezzoItaly 4,4202,747
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6964,161
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6314,121
AbashiriJapan 7,9904,965
AburatsuJapan 7,3044,539
AikawaJapan 7,7044,787
AjiroJapan 7,8764,894
AkitaJapan 7,8044,849
AkuneJapan 7,1804,462
AomoriJapan 7,8224,861
AsahikawaJapan 7,8534,880
AsosanJapan 7,2344,495
AmmanJordan 2,0401,268
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7831,729
AinaziLatvia 4,3712,716
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,5232,811
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,5082,801
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,9843,097
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,2442,637
AtarMauritania 6,9694,331
AgalegaMauritius 3,9732,469
AcapulcoMexico 14,6249,087
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4342,755
AltaiMongolia 4,2862,663
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7642,961
AgadirMorocco 6,3363,937
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1383,193
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8068,579
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0828,751
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2778,872
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2068,828
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9858,691
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1888,816
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1878,816
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1878,816
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,1348,783
AgadezNiger 4,9913,101
AsuncionParaguay 13,3738,310
ArequipaPeru 14,4608,986
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8024,227
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,45312,088
AradRomania 3,8112,368
AjanRussia 7,2424,500
AldanRussia 6,4684,019
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8241,755
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2602,647
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6254,738
AnadyrRussia 8,8375,491
ArkhangelskRussia 4,4882,789
ArmavirRussia 2,5381,577
AstrakhanRussia 2,4241,506
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9259,275
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0463,757
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5173,428
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4003,356
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,5733,463
Abu HamedSudan 2,3681,471
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,6421,642
AqiqSudan 1,9541,214
ArbaatSudan 1,9981,242
AromaSudan 2,2721,412
AtbaraSudan 2,3811,480
Abu KamalSyria 1,7291,075
AleppoSyria 2,1201,317
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0653,147
AtakpameTogo 6,0813,779
AdanaTurkey 2,3111,436
AfyonTurkey 2,7731,723
AnkaraTurkey 2,6571,651
AntalyaTurkey 2,6741,662
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,421883
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7373,565
AberporthUk 5,7923,599
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7613,580
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8691,783
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0311,883
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13383
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14691
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4287,723
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7137,279
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9747,441
Abilene, TxUsa 13,0768,126
Ada, MnUsa 11,5127,154
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4517,116
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0387,481
Akron, OhUsa 11,4137,092
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7707,935
Albany, GaUsa 12,3287,661
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,8396,735
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,7147,279
Albion, NeUsa 12,0487,487
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0448,105
Aledo, IlUsa 11,8707,376
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,8477,362
Algona, IaUsa 11,8017,333
Alice, TxUsa 13,4438,353
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1006,898
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1987,580
Alma, MiUsa 11,4107,090
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1576,933
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4358,349
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,8677,996
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8516,743
Amite, LaUsa 12,8097,960
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,1276,293
Anderson, InUsa 11,7297,289
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0117,463
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1366,920
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4517,116
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0536,868
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5867,821
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6277,847
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9477,424
Ashland, WiUsa 11,2987,021
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0667,498
Atchison, KsUsa 12,1827,570
Athens, GaUsa 12,1207,531
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2097,587
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1456,925
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4505,872
Auburn, NeUsa 12,1747,565
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0907,513
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8757,379
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6427,234
Austin, TxUsa 13,2038,204
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1371,328
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3121,437
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8898,010
AdenYemen 1,7731,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -